Staff Search

Staff Directory

Katie Aase

American Sign Language Teacher

Melanie Aeshliman

Activities Coordinator

Nicole Beehler

Language Arts Teacher

Cole Bieber

IT Specialist

Mikayla Bird

Vocal Music Teacher

Mary Blaisdell

Special Education Teacher

Deana Bondy

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Hank Brady

MS Science Teacher

Corey Brooks

Special Education Teacher

Tony Brunt

Social Studies Teacher

Sara Burfeind

Health & Attendance Clerk

Rachael Cappola

Instructional Coach

Mary Chaffin

Business Accounts Specialist

Rachel Chrest

Language Arts Teacher

Janice Dammeier

Volunteer Coordinator/Receptionist

Dan DeBruyn

Admin

Kalvin Diekman

Academic Study Hall Advisor

Noelle Diekman

HS Phy Ed & Health Teacher

Marie Dillon

Language Arts Teacher

Cathy Durkot

Admin./State Reporting Coor.

Joyce Emmel

Health & Attendance Clerk

Faith Faatz

Phy Ed & Health Teacher

Theo Frentzos

Phy Ed Teacher

Scott Gangl

Social Studies Teacher

Abby Genise

Language Arts Teacher

Clinton Haley

A/V Tech Director, Communication Specialist

Jennifer Hamernick

Spanish Teacher

Renae Harvell

Math Teacher

Ann Hewitt

Social Studies Teacher

Kayla Honn

Art Teacher

Cory Hund

Instructional Support

Christopher Hyde

Social Studies Teacher

Deb Hyk

Language Arts MS & Special Ed

Jeremy Johnson

Custodian/Maintenance Technician

Jill Johnson

Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction

Julie Johnson

Communications & Technology Manager

Katherine Johnson

Language Arts Teacher

Laura Johnson

Language Arts Teacher

Patricia Jorris

Office Manager

Alex Julkowski

Social Studies Teacher

Jessica Kemnitz

Visual Arts Teacher

Stephanie Kobes

HS School Counselor

Austin LeBrun

Student Support Specialist

Emmie Lee

Math Teacher

Mark Leland

High School Principal

Erin Lemmermann

Lunch Services Coordinator - Grade 6

Abby Lerom

Math Teacher

Amanda Mackereth

Language Arts Teacher

Donna Maki

Instructional Support

Patricia Mattson

Science Teacher

Blake Mayes

School Counselor

Jean McGorry

Band Teacher

Billi Jo Mehrer

College & Career CenterCoordinator

Seth Mills

Dean of Students

Nancy Moe

Special Ed Teacher

Autumn Mollet

Science Teacher

Angela Nelson

Science Teacher

Michele Newberger

Health & Attendance Clerk

Sandy Norlin

Para/504 Coordinator

Andrew Nyquist

Math Teacher

Samantha Pallin (Grace)

Instrumental Music Teacher

Kristin Palmieri

Instructional Support

Mike Patterson

MS Language Arts Teacher

Sara Peloquin

Science Teacher

Nathan Peterson

Network Administrator

Rick Peterson

Facilities Manager, AD

Sheri Pickar

Math Teacher

Marc Prepeluh

Phy Ed Teacher

Sheila Rathman

Lunch Coordinator Grade 7/8

Krista Rinowski

Lunch Services

Daniel Roddin

Math Teacher

Kristin Rogers

Language Arts & Tech Teacher

Jennifer Russell

Lunch Services

Jason Ruzek

Science Teacher

Christopher Schiferli

Language Arts Teacher

Christy Siegel

Admissions

Darrell Skog

Dean of Students, Transportation

Mark Slechta

Physical Education & Special Education

Dawn Sorenson

Admin and Board Support

Dylan Steensland

Social Studies Teacher

David Steinhauser

Building Manager

Kathy Stelten

Language Arts Teacher

Emily Stielow

Language Arts Teacher

Sharla Sundberg

Instructional Support

Violet Toven

Spanish Teacher

Samantha Wiggins

Special Education

Nicole Woken

Special Education Coordinator