Staff Search

Staff Directory

Katie Aase

American Sign Language Teacher

Emily Bauske

Language Arts Teacher

Nicole Beehler

Language Arts Teacher

Mikayla Bird

Vocal Music Teacher

Mary Blaisdell

Special Education Teacher

Deana Bondy

Receptionist/Office Support

Andy Briggs

Language Arts Teacher

Corey Brooks

Special Education Teacher

Tony Brunt

Social Studies Teacher

Sara Burfeind

Health & Attendance Clerk

Rachel Chrest

Language Arts Teacher

Janice Dammeier

Volunteer Coordinator/Receptionist

Kalvin Diekman

Academic Study Hall Advisor

Terri Dlouhy

Health & Attendance Clerk

Cathy Durkot

Admin./State Reporting Coor.

Joyce Emmel

Health & Attendance Clerk

Faith Faatz

Phy Ed & Health Teacher

Scott Gangl

Social Studies Teacher

Samantha Grace

Instrumental Music Teacher

Rebecca Guimont

Language Arts Teacher

Clinton Haley

A/V Tech Director, Communication Specialist

Ann Hewitt

Social Studies Teacher

Cory Hund

Instructional Support

Christopher Hyde

Social Studies Teacher

Deb Hyk

Language Arts MS & Special Ed

Jill Johnson

Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction

Julie Johnson

Communications & Technology Manager

Katherine Johnson

Language Arts Teacher

Laura Johnson

Language Arts Teacher

Jessica Kemnitz

Visual Arts Teacher

Mark Leland

High School Principal

Erin Lemmermann

Lunch Services Coordinator - Grade 6

Amanda Mackereth

Language Arts Teacher

Donna Maki

Instructional Support

Susan Matheson

Guidance Counselor

Nicole McCoy

Lunch Services

Billi Jo Mehrer

College & Career CenterCoordinator

Seth Mills

Dean of Students

Nancy Moe

Special Ed Teacher

Jill Murphy

Instructional Coach

Garrett Ott

Social Studies Teacher

Kristin Palmieri

Instructional Support

Rick Peterson

Facilities Manager, AD

Shiela Rathman

Lunch Coordinator Grade 7/8

Krista Rinowski

Lunch Services

Kristin Rogers

Language Arts & Tech Teacher

Jason Ruzek

Science Teacher

Christy Siegel

Admissions & Guidance

Amanda Sitron

Guidance Counselor

Darrell Skog

Dean of Students, Transportation

Sadie Snodgrass

School Counselor & DAC

Dawn Sorenson

Admin and Board Support

Dylan Steensland

Social Studies Teacher

Kathy Stelten

Language Arts Teacher

Sharla Sundberg

Instructional Support

Emily Vaala

Language Arts Teacher

Amy White

Business Assistant

Kari Wines

Special Ed Teacher

Nicole Woken

Special Education Coordinator