MENU

Staff Directory

Executive Director  Mr. Dan DeBruyn
x9845
 
High School
Principal 
Mr. Mark Leland
x9862
 
 Middle School
Principal
Mr. Greg Heinecke
x9821
 
Athletic Director/Facilities Mr. Rick Peterson
x9805
 
 High School Dean of Students/Transportation Mr. Darrell Skog
x9806
 
 Middle School Dean of Students/
Activities Director
Seth Mills
x9809

 
 

Spectrum High School Staff Directory 

Staff E-mail Directory can be found on the Infinite Campus Portal.



Staff Name
Department
EXT
 Katie Aase American Sign Language x9842
 Nicole Beehler Language Arts/AVID
x9849
 Angela Bentley
Paraprofessional


 Ron Benfer Custodian  
Deana Bondy
Athletics Admin. Assistant
x9800
 Mary Brady Special Education x9830
 Corey Brooks
Special Education

x9872
 Halie Brunkow Spanish/EL x9826
 Katie Caldwell
Art 


Rachel Chrest
Language Arts
 x9833
 Sharon Churchill  Physical Education, Health x9811
 Kassidy Cook Mathematics x9814
Janice Dammeier
Volunteer Coord, Receptionist
x9850
 Cathy Denker Paraprofessional  
 Kristine Diekman
Custodian
 
 Terri Dlouhy Lead Health / Attendance Clerk
x9804
 Tim Foskett Physical Education x9812
 Melissa Guse Paraprofessional  


Clint Haley

Tech Director &
Communications Specialist


x9878
 Ann Hewitt Social Studies x9823
Chris Hyde
Social Studies
x9817
 Jeremy Johnson Custodian/ Maintenance Technician   
 Jill Johnson Coordinator of Curriculum & 
Instruction/AVID Coordinator
 

x9897

Julie Johnson
Communication & Technology Manager

x9854
 Laura Johnson High School Language Arts Teacher  
x9815
Patty Jorris
Human Resources/Office Manager
x9803
Jessica Kemnitz
Visual Arts
x9828
Marsha Kirkpatrick Fine Arts Gr 6-12, 
x9819
Judy Lucas  Paraprofessional, Resource Room Asst  
 KellyAnn Lockrem
School Counselor & DAC
 
x9807
 Amanda Mackereth Language Arts &
Technology

x9895
Donna Maki Academic Support
x9861
 Susan Matheson School Counselor, 
9/10 Grades
& Marketing Director 
 x9022
 Billi Jo Mehrer College & Career 
Coordinator 

x9847 
Autumn Mollet Science x9848
Jeannie Murdock Paraprofessional 
Sandy Norlin Paraprofessional/504 Coordinator x9841
Andy Nyquist  Mathematics x9810
 Garrett
Ott

Social Studies

x9822
 Kristin 
Palmieri 

Internal Subbing/Academic Support
 
 Anna Paulson Spanish
x9824
Sara Peloquin Science x9820
 Nate Peterson
IT Network Administrator

x9838

Rick Peterson
Director of Athletics & Facilities
x9805
 Kim Pooley Paraprofessional  
 AJ Powell Band x9818
Marc Prepeluh Physical Education x9855
 Krista Rinowski
Lunch Server
 
 Harold Roberts Custodian  
 Daniel 
Roddin

Mathematics

x9873
Jennifer Russell  Lunch Services Manager x9813
Jason Ruzek Science x9852
 Christy 
Siegel 
Registrar & Office Manager, 7/8 Grade
x9859
 Amanda Sitron School Counselor,
Grade 11-12

x9853 

Darrell Skog
Dean of Students, Transportation Director
x9806
Dawn Sorenson Executive Administrative Assistant  x9801
David Steinhauser
Building Manager

x9843
Kathy Stelten
Language Arts
 x9839
 Emily Vaala Language Arts x9816
 Lauren VanBockel Paraprofessional  
Charlie Watts Technology Specialist  
 Amy White Business Assistant x9861
Cindy Wiyninger Paraprofessional  

 Nikki Woken  
 Lead Special
 Education Teacher

x9832 
 Dan Zimmerman
Custodian
 



Spectrum Middle School Grade 7 & 8 Staff Directory
 

Staff E-mail Directory can be found on the Infinite Campus Portal.

Staff Name
Department
EXT
 Ron Benfer Custodian  
 Mary Blaisdell Special Education x9844
Deana Bondy
Athletics Admin. Assistant
x9800
 Stacy Bray Lunch Service Coordinator, 7/8 Grade
x8612
Tony Brunt
MS Social Studies
x9829
 Sara Burfeind Health Clerk & Attendance Secretary, 7/8 Grade  
x9860
 Katie Caldwell
Art
 
 Sharon Churchill  Physical Education, Health x9811
 Elizabeth
Collins

Language Arts MS

x9831
Janice Dammeier
Volunteer Coord, Receptionist
x9850
 Cathy Denker Paraprofessional  
 Kristine Diekman
Custodian
 
 
Scott Gangl
MS Social Studies/
AVID 

x9827
 Rebecca Guimont MS Language Arts Teacher
 
x9808


Clint Haley

Tech Director &
Communications Specialist


x9878
Janna Holland
MS Science
x9825
 Susan Ingham
Paraprofessional


 Jeremy Johnson Custodian/ Maintenance Technician   

Julie Johnson
Communication & Technology Manager

x9854
Patty Jorris
Human Resources/Office Manager
x9803
Marsha Kirkpatrick Fine Arts Gr 6-12, 
x9819
Emmie Lee Mathematics  x9836
 Abby 
Lerom

Mathematics, MS

x8614
Judy Lucas  Paraprofessional, Resource Room Asst  
Nicki Luehrs MS Language Arts x9867
 KellyAnn Lockrem
School Counselor & DAC
 
x9807
 Amanda Mackereth Language Arts &
Technology

x9895
Donna Maki Academic Support
x9861

Seth Mills
Activities Director & 
MS Dean of Students

x9809
Jeannie Murdock Paraprofessional 

 Jill Murphy
Academic Instructional Coach
x9896
Sandy Norlin Paraprofessional/504 Coordinator x9841
 Kristin 
Palmieri 
 
Instructional Support
 
 Anna Paulson
Spanish

x9824
 Nate Peterson
IT Network Administrator

x9838

Rick Peterson
Director of Athletics & Facilities
x9805
 AJ Powell Band x9818
Marc Prepeluh Physical Education x9855
 Krista Rinowski
Lunch Server
 
 Harold Roberts Custodian  
Jason Ruzek Science x9852
 Christy
Siegel
Registrar & Office Manager, 7/8  
x9859

Darrell Skog
Dean of Students, Transportation Director
x9806
Dawn Sorenson Executive Administrative Assistant  x9801
David Steinhauser
Building Manager

x9843
 Marcy Tipton
Special Education MS

x86
 Emily Vaala Language Arts x9816
 Lauren VanBockel Paraprofessional  
Cindy Wiyninger Paraprofessional  

 Nikki Woken  
 Lead Special
 Education Teacher

x9832 
 Dan Zimmerman
Custodian
 



Spectrum Middle School Grade 6 Staff Directory

Staff E-mail Directory can be found on the Infinite Campus Portal.

Staff Name Department EXT
 Katie Caldwell Art  


 Cathy Durkot
Office Manager, 6 grade &  State Reporting Coordinator 

 x9868
 Jolene Elrod  Paraprofessional  

 Joyce Emmel
Health & Attendance Clerk 6 Grade 
x9857

 Liz Freeby
 6 Grade Lunch 
Coordinator

x9026
Theo Frentzos  Phy-Ed/Health 6 Grade x9858
Renae Harvell Math, Grade 6  x9021 
Julie Johnson
Communication & Technology Manager
x9854
 Katie Johnson  Language Arts, Grade 6 x9866
Marsha Kirkpatrick Fine Arts Gr 6-12,
x9819
 KellyAnn
Lockrem
School Counselor, District Assessment Coordinator  

x9807
Trish Mattson  MS Science Teacher x9029 

Nancy Moe
Special Ed Teacher
 Grade 6

x9856
 AJ Powell Instrumental Music x9818
 Kristin Rogers Language Arts, Grade 6 x9028
 Dan Zurbey Social Studies, Grade 6 x9871

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.